“Change to Judge”
Mrs Tracey Fletcher has stood down from judging the Ormandy Jug for Bitches and hence that judging appointment has been filled by our contracted spare judge : Mrs Melanie Whitehair
“Change to Selector”
Mrs Tracey Fletcher has stood down as a Selector for 2024 and is replaced by Mrs Joy Johnson who was our reserve selector
THE BULL TERRIER CLUB
2024 Invited Trophy Competitors and Judges
REGENT TROPHY
For dogs and bitches first exhibited at a Championship Show during the previous year where CCs are on offer to the breed (excluding Crufts Dog Show). A minimum of 10 animals are invited, of which at least four must be dogs and 6 must be bitches plus a Dog Reserve and a Bitch Reserve.
JUDGES
Mrs Joy Johnson (Javarke)
Mrs Teresa Westwood (Tulsadoom)
DOG INVITEES
Bluepoint Sparrowhawk
Irazistabull Star of Vulcan
Aricon Eye Roller
Ch Bilboen Pickpocket
Karmara’s Double Jeopardy
Blazinbullys Ace of Spades at Lydsyll
Llanwenarths Love and Pride
Gorbain Dark Destroyer Barnesmore
Dog Reserve : Abgar Gypsy King
BITCH INVITEES
Ch Grand Finale of Briden
Clansmann Wicked Deejay
Jasjak Tygrr Lily with Serenbull
Karmara’s Kiss and Tell at Winuwuk
Medusamyne Lovely Jubbly Pumpkin
Laronbelles Serpentine
Phoenixscar Mythical Magic
Bitch Reserve : Clansmann Flame of Gory
THE ORMANDY JUG FOR BITCHES
For bitches exhibited at a Championship Show during the previous year where CCs are on offer to the breed (excluding Crufts Dog Show). Ten bitches to be invited plus a First and a Second Reserve.
JUDGES
Mrs Dawn Godsall (Neverland)
Mrs Melanie Whitehair (Sandstone)
INVITEES
Ch Beaverden Atomic
Ch Grand Finale of Briden
Medusamyne Lovely Jubbly Pumpkin
Astasia Shiro Ojo
Bluepoint White Swan for Garthybull
Clansmann Wicked Deejay
Jasjak Tygrr Lily with Serenbull
Vataha the Constellation
Vetsbullies Killer Queen
Barnesmore Ice Angel Gorbain
1st Reserve Bitch : Karmara’s Kiss and Tell at Winuwuk
2nd Reserve Bitch : Phoenixscar Mythical Magic
THE ORMANDY JUG FOR DOGS
For dogs exhibited at a Championship Show during the previous year where CCs are on offer to the breed (excluding Crufts Dog Show). Eight dogs to be invited plus a First and a Second Reserve.
JUDGES
Mr Bill Blacker (Crossguns)
Mr Peter Blair (Megaville)
INVITEES
Ch Bilboen Pickpocket
Bluepoint Sparrowhawk
Irazistabull Star of Vulcan
Aricon Eye Roller
Blazinbullys Ace of Spades at Lydsyll
Karmara’s Double Jeopardy
Gorbain Dark Destroyer Barnesmore
Llanwenarths Love and Pride
1st Reserve Dog : Ch Kirkville Tokyo Jo
2nd Reserve Dog : Vetbullies Living on My Own
THE SANDAWANA TROPHY
JUDGES
Mrs Jo Phillips (Bullyon)
Mrs Angela Goodwin (Ounsdale)
Open to Coloured dogs and bitches exhibited at a Championship Show during the previous year where CCs are on offer to the breed (excluding Crufts Dog Show). A minimum of 10 animals are invited, of which at least four of each sex plus a Dog Reserve and a Bitch Reserve. (Animals may only be exhibited twice in this competition)
DOG INVITEES
Aricon Eye Roller
Gorbain Dark Destroyer Barnesmore
Cywbullys Thundering Tank
Jasna Dirty Dealer
Abgar Gypsy King
Dog Reserve : Golitha Slainte Mhata
BITCH INVITEES
Vetsbullies Killer Queen
Jasjak Tygrr Lily with Serenbull
Laronbelles Serpentine
Orbal Hot Enough
Bluepoint Blackbird at Koellen
Bitch Reserve : Clansmann Flame of Gory
THE INTERNATIONAL TROPHY
Open to dogs and bitches born outside of the United Kingdom and ROI. All Countries with a National Bull Terrier Club are invited to send a dog and bitch to compete for this Trophy. All financial and other considerations are the responsibility of that Country. The criteria and method used to choose their animals shall be arrived at by their own committees, with approval, if required of their own respective Kennel Clubs.
JUDGES
Mr Tony Wiseman (Bulroarus)
Mr Carlos Rojas (Canrova)
SELECTORS FOR 2024
Mrs Anna Blair (Megaville)
Mr Frank Dyson (Tawnbarr)
Mrs Dawn Godsall (Neverland)
Mrs Joy Johnson (Javarke)
Mr Steve Walker (Astasia)
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.